Mail: ugur@naturasabun.com // Phone: +90 532 266 1150
Shop

100% Natural & Halal Wholesale Skincare Products

Skin Whitening (Lightening) Kojic Acid Soap

Category:

Description

What is Kojic Acid with Skin Whitening Effect?

Kojic acid is a very special skin care agent derived from the fungus Aspergillus Oryzae. This fungus’ origin is from Japan. Kojic acid soap is used to prevent darkening caused by oxidative reasons in cut fruits, to preserve pink and red colors in seafood containers and to lighten skin in cosmetic products.

Natural Soap With Skin Whitening? How It Works?

100% Natural Kojic Acid Soap is a special soap of our product range. It basically prevents the formation of tyrosine, an amino acid in our skin required to produce pigment melanin. More intense the melanin pigment is, the darker the skin gets.

In other words, our natural pigment that gives brownness to the skin is “Melanin”. Melanin is a pigment that affects hair, skin and eye color. Since wholesale kojic acid soap inhibits melanin production, it has a bleaching effect.